Free Shipping on orders over $150.

PRIVACY

Decjuba is committed to ensuring that your personal information is collected, used and held in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, the National Privacy Principles and general law.

Decjuba may collect personal information, such as your contact details from you to enable us to sell products, provide special offers and send marketing and other communications to you.

Decjuba may also collect information about your use of the Decjuba website, your shopping habits and preferences in order to improve your overall shopping experience.

Decjuba may also be required to collect personal information from you by law.

Unless required by law you are not obliged to provide personal information to Decjuba. You must understand however that in some circumstances without personal information, we may not be able to sell or offer our products and services to you.

It is important that you read and understand the Decjuba Privacy Policy as this governs the way in which we may use your personal information.

Online Security

Decjuba takes online security and use of your personal information very seriously.  Any personal information you submit will be protected by our secure server.

Decjuba will never ask you to provide your, passport number, drivers license or bank details.

Decjuba might on occasion use your personal contact details that you have provided to notify you of promotions, special offers and other important communications. Please let us know if your personal details change or are recorded incorrectly and we will promptly update them.

The Decjuba website may contain a link or pointer to an Internet website operated by a third party. Decjuba makes no representation in relation to, and are not responsible for the content, products, services or security of any website operated by a third party.

Decjuba will not sell or trade your personal information to any third party organisations or individuals, other than the third party suppliers – such as the delivery service you have agreed to accept or if we are requested to do so by law enforcement agencies in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

How do we ensure that your personal information is protected?

Decjuba is committed to ensuring that your personal information is securely protected at all times. Decjuba takes all reasonable steps to prevent your personal information from being modified, lost or shared without your consent.

Decjuba has appropriate and secure computer and network systems as well as sound internal policies and procedures to safeguard your personal information.

How do we ensure that your personal information is up to date, accurate and relevant?

You can review, change or update your personal information at any time.

Please let us know if your personal details are recorded incorrectly. We will take all reasonable steps to promptly correct personal information that is not accurate, up to date or complete.

You can request access to your personal information at any time.

When do we pass your personal information on to a third party?

Decjuba will not otherwise sell, trade or disclose your personal information to a third party, unless required by law.

In some circumstances it may be necessary for Decjuba to pass personal information on to a third party in order to provide you with services.

It is usual for a third party to be subject to strict confidentiality agreements that prohibit personal information from being used for other, unauthorised purposes.

Decjuba cannot be held responsible for the privacy policies and practices of a third party. We recommend you review third party websites in order to satisfy yourself that the privacy policies and practices are adequate.

Can your personal information be destroyed?

If you ask that we destroy your personal information or have it permanently removed from our system, we will do so securely.

Consent

By using the Decjuba website and providing personal information to Decjuba, you agree to the collection, use and storage of your personal information by us as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be promptly noted on the Decjuba website. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy.

Complaints

If you believe that Decjuba has interfered with your privacy, please contact our customer service team via email at customerservice@decjuba.com.au.

A formal complaint can also be made to the Privacy Commissioner.

Queries

If you have any queries about our privacy policy and online security or if you would like your personal information to be updated, amended or destroyed, please contact our customer service team via email at customerservice@decjuba.com.au.

If you do not wish to receive marketing and other communications from us, you can notify us at any time.